Company   Services   Fleet   Contact
Estoril
 

 

 

 
Present Fleet / Past Fleet / Ship Positioning
 

Blue Power

Main particulars
FlagLIBERIA
Call SignD5KT8
Year Built2003
ShipyardTSUNEISHI SHIPBUILDING CO LTD.
Hull Number1253
ClassificationLLOYDS REGISTER
Class Notation100A1 DOUBLE HULL OIL TANKER,IWS,ESP,LI LMC,IGS,UMS,COW,ETA,SBT,SHIPRIGHT(SERS,MPMS,SCM)
IMO Number9268112
Gross Tonnage57664
Net Tonnage32077
Length overall240,50 M
Length between perpendiculars230,00 M
Breadth moulded42,00 M
Depth21,20 M
Draft summer (sw)14,88 M
Deadweight at summer draft (sw)106360 MT
Service speed (in ballast)15,00 KNOTS
Service speed (laden)14,10 KNOTS
Fuel Oil consumption (main eng)45,4 MT/DAY @ FULL POWER/SPEED
Cruising range (nm)NOT KNOWN YET
 
Main Machinery
Main engine:

"MITSUI MAN B&W 6S60MC MCO 11840 kW @ 104 RPM CSO 10660 kW @ 100 RPM

Auxiliary engines:YANMAR 6N21AL-DV 3 x 640 kW
Emergency generatorMITSUI ZOSEN BF6L913C 137KW
Oil fired boiler:MITSUBISHI MAC-25B 2 x 25000 KG/HR
 
Cargo Pumps
Cargo Pumps

STEAM TURBINE DRIVEN SHINKO KV400 3 x 2500 M3/HR

Stripping pumps:

STEAM DRIVEN SHINKO KPH200 1 x 200 M3/HR

Stripping eductor:1 x 300 M3/HR
Ballast pumps:ELECTRIC DRIVEN SHINKO CV350 2 x 1500 M3/HR
Ballast eductor:1 x 300 M3/HR
 
Deck Machinery
Windlass-mooring winch:HYDRAULIC WINCH KAWASAKI 2 x 359 kN @ 9 M/MIN
Mooring winch forward:HYDRAULIC WINCH KAWASAKI 2 x 147 kN @ 15 M/MIN
Mooring winch mid deck:HYDRAULIC WINCH KAWASAKI 1 x 147 kN @ 15 M/MIN
Mooring winch aft:HYDRAULIC WINCH KAWASAKI 3 x 147 kN @ 15 M/MIN
 
Cargo Oil Tanks (12 TANKS, 2 SLOP TANKS)
Compartment100% cub.metres98%cub.metres
No.1 COT (center)16612,0016279,80
No.2 COT (center)20087,4019685,70
No.3 COT (center)20188,0019784,20
No.4 COT (center)20188,2019784,40
No.5 COT (center)20188,8019785,02
No.6 COT (center)19483,9019094,22
Slop tank (port and strb)4743,904649,02
TOTAL121492,20119062,36
 
Other Tanks
Compartment100% cub.metres98%cub.metres
Fuel tanks3435,703366,99
Diesel Oil tanks303,80297,72
Lubricating oil tanks24,4023,91
Fresh water tanks358,40351,23
Drinking water tanks125,40122,89
Ballast water tanks39420,3038631,89
Various other tanks126,90124,36
General Arrangement
 

Copyright © 2009-2018 Estoril Navigation Ltd. All rights reserved • Terms of usePrivacy Policy