Company   Services   Fleet   Contact
Estoril
 

 

 

 
Present Fleet / Past Fleet / Ship Positioning
 

Blue Pride

Main particulars
FlagLIBERIA
Call SignD5KT9
Year Built2004
ShipyardDAEWOO SHIPBUILDING & MARINE ENGINEERING KOREA
Hull Number5249
ClassificationLLOYDS REGISTER
Class Notation100A1 DOUBLE HULL OIL TANKER,ESP,SHIPRIGHT(SDA,FDA,CM)L1,IWS,SPM,LMC,UMS,IGS,COW,ETA,SCM
IMO Number9281011
Gross Tonnage62845
Net Tonnage34739
Length overall249,90 M
Length between perpendiculars239,00 M
Breadth moulded44,00 M
Depth21,00 M
Draft summer (sw)14,82 M
Deadweight at summer draft (sw)115048 MT
Service speed (in ballast)15,50 KNOTS
Service speed (laden)14,70 KNOTS
Fuel Oil consumption (main eng)52 mt/day @ SERVICE SPEED
Cruising range (nm)21000 nm
 
Main Machinery
Main engine:

HSD MAN B&W 7S60MC MCR 19460 BHP @ 105 RPM NCR 17510 BHP @ 101,4 RPM

Auxiliary engines: STX 6L23 3 x 960 kW
Emergency generatorGPC NT855DM 250 kW
Oil fired boiler:MITSUBISHI MAC-30B 2 x 30000 KG/HR
 
Cargo Pumps
Cargo Pumps

STEAM TURBINE DRIVEN SHINKO KVL450-3 3 x 3000 M3/HR

Stripping pumps:

STEAM DRIVEN SHINKO KPH200 1 x 200 M3/HR

Stripping eductor:2 x 500 M3/HR
Ballast pumps:ELECTRIC DRIVEN SHINKO CVL400-2 2 x 2000 M3/HR
Ballast eductor:1 x 400 M3/HR
 
Deck Machinery
Windlass-mooring winch:ELECTRIC DRIVEN TYPE WINCH KOCKS BREMEN 2 x 400 kN @ 9 M/MIN
Mooring winch forward:ELECTRIC DRIVEN TYPE WINCH KOCKS BREMEN 2 x 200 kN @ 15 M/MIN
Mooring winch mid deck:ELECTRIC DRIVEN TYPE WINCH KOCKS BREMEN 1 x 200 kN @ 15 M/MIN
Mooring winch aft:ELECTRIC DRIVEN TYPE WINCH KOCKS BREMEN 3 x 200 kN @ 15 M/MIN
 
Cargo Oil Tanks (12 TANKS, 2 SLOP TANKS)
Compartment100% cub.metres98%cub.metres
No.1 COT (center)8632,308459,70
No.2 COT (center)11217,8010993,40
No.3 COT (center)11217,8010993,40
No.4 COT (center)11217,8010993,40
No.5 COT (center)11217,8010993,40
No.6 COT (center)9899,809701,80
Slop tank (port and strb)1351,301324,30
TOTAL129509,20126918,80
 
Other Tanks
Compartment100% cub.metres98%cub.metres
Fuel tanks2979,702920,11
Diesel Oil tanks216,30211,97
Lubricating oil tanks291,60285,77
Fresh water tanks182,50178,85
Drinking water tanks182,50178,85
Ballast water tanks42224,1041379,62
Various other tanks183,20179,54
General Arrangement
 

Copyright © 2009-2018 Estoril Navigation Ltd. All rights reserved • Terms of usePrivacy Policy