Company   Services   Fleet   Contact
Estoril
 

 

 
Present Fleet / Past Fleet / Ship Positioning
 

Blue Sky

Main particulars
FlagLIBERIA
Call SignA8TK7
Year Built2009
ShipyardSUMITOMO HEAVY INDUSTRIES, JAPAN
Hull Number1347
ClassificationAMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
Class Notation+A1, OIL CARRIER, circle E, +AMS, +ACCU, VE, SH, SHIM, ESP, UWILD, CRC, RW ACCU, VEC, ESP, UWILD
IMO Number9413016
Gross Tonnage55863
Net Tonnage29818
Length overall228,60 M
Length between perpendiculars217,80 M
Breadth moulded42,00 M
Depth21,50 M
Draft summer (sw)14,81 M
Deadweight at summer draft (sw)105491 MT
Service speed (in ballast)14,80 KNOTS
Service speed (laden)14,00 KNOTS
Fuel Oil consumption (main eng) at full power/speed 44,60 MT/DAY
Cruising range14.900 Miles
 
Main Machinery
Main engine:MAN B&W 6S60MC-C MCR 12350kW AT 97 RPM NCR 11120kW AT 93,7 RPM
Auxiliary engines:DAIHATSU 6DK-20 3X1000KVA
Emergency generatorCUMMINS 6CTA8.3D 188KW
Oil fired boiler:AALBORG MISSION OL 2X25000 KG/HR
 
Cargo Pumps
Cargo Pumps

STEAM TURBINE DRIVEN SHINKO KV400 3X2500M3/HR, 135 M T.H

Stripping pumps:STEAM DRIVEN SHINKO KPH150 1X150M3/HR
Stripping eductor:NIIKURA KOGYO FCD-ER-N 600 M3/HR
Ballast pumps:

ELECTRIC DRIVEN SHINKO 2X2000M3/HR

Ballast eductor:NIIKURA KOGYO FC-ER 285 M3/HR
 
Deck Machinery
(type and brake holding capacity)
Windlass-mooring winch:HYDRAULIC WINCH NIPPON PUSNES J-19CU 2X338kN AT 9M/MIN
Mooring winch forward:HYDRAULIC WINCH NIPPON PUSNES NS200HW 2X147kN AT 12M/MIN
Mooring winch mid deck:HYDRAULIC WINCH NIPPON PUSNES NS160HW 3X147kN AT 12M/MIN
Mooring winch aft:HYDRAULIC WINCH NIPPON PUSNES NS160HW 3X147kN AT 12M/MIN
 
Cargo Oil Tanks
Compartment100% cub.metres98%cub.metres
No.1 COT (center)18063,4017702,10
No.2 COT (center)20659,6020246,40
No.3 COT (center)20659,6020246,40
No.4 COT (center)20659,6020246,40
No.5 COT (center)20659,6020246,40
Residue tank940,70921,90
Slop tank (port and strb)15418,1015109,70
TOTAL117060,60114719,30
 
Other Tanks
Compartment100% cub.metres98%cub.metres
Fuel tanks2518,302417,50
Diesel Oil tanks248,30238,40
Lubricating oil tanks142,10136,30
Fresh water tanks106,10104,00
Drinking water tanks199,60195,60
Ballast water tanks37201,7036457,67
Various other tanks128,40125,80
General Arrangement
 

Copyright © 2009-2018 Estoril Navigation Ltd. All rights reserved • Terms of usePrivacy Policy